Sections

Program

06-11-2019
2:00 - 9:00 pmEXHIBITS OPEN TO PUBLIC
Pre Registration via website until November 05 - No Charge
Registration on site from November 06 - S/.20.00
Only 18 Years Old
8:00 pmOFFICIAL OPENING CEREMONY
EXPO PESCA & ACUIPERU 2019
Entrance by Invitation Only
8:00 - 8:15 pmGUESTS ENTRANCE
8:00 - 8:15 pmTYPICAL LIVE MUSIC
8:15 - 8:20 pmWELCOME OF THE ORGANIZER
Guillermo Thais Mayo - General Manager
Thais Corporation S.A.C.
8:20 - 8:25 pmWELCOME TO SEAFOOD LIMA
Alfonso Miranda E.
President of Seafood Lima
8:25 - 8:45 pmEXHIBITORS AWARD
8:45 pmRIBBON CUTTING
8:45 - 10:00 pmMARINE COCKTAIL
8:45 - 10:00 pmLIVE TYPICAL DANCES
07-11-2019
2:00 - 9:00 pmEXHIBITS OPEN TO PUBLIC
On-Site Registration S/.20.00
Only 18 Years Old
2:00 - 2:45 pmSEMINAR
Wartsila Voyage
Free Entrance - Additional Information:  natalia.ravaschieri@wartsila.com
3:00 - 3:45 pmEL CERQUERO DEL FUTURO
Ing. Igor Almagia - Director División Marco
TH Company
Free Entrance - Additional Information:  nvejarano@grupojorle.com
4:00 - 4:45 pmVITABLEND, THE PARTNER FOR HIGH PERFORMANCE, QUALITY ANTIOXIDANT SOLUTIONS AND SERVICES / SHELF LIFE IN FISH PROD
Yohann Hureau - Gerente General
VITABLEND U.S.A / DELTAGEN GROUP PERU
Attendance by Invitation Only:  hpajan@deltagen.com.pe
5:00 a 5:45 pmTRAINING 1ST FISHING SUSTAINABILITY AND MARKETS
Sustainable Fisheries Partnership
Free Entrance - Additional Information:  renato.gozzer@sustainablefish.org
6:00 - 6:45 pmSATELLITE TECHNOLOGIES FOR THE OPTIMIZATION OF FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE OPERATIONS
Ing. Pedro Noriega Curtis
Marine Services
Sales Manager for Latin America and Spain
MAXAR - U.S.A.
Free Entrance - Additional Information:  pedro.noriega@maxar.com
7:00 - 7:45 pmSPECIFIC AND RESPONSIBLE ANTIOXIDANTS FOR PERU'S FISHING SECTOR
Katherine Chavez Guerrero - Product Development Leader
GI Industria Perú S.A.C.
Attendance by Invitation Only:  recepcion@andino-servicios.com
8:00 - 8:45 pmCHAIN OF CUSTODY IN THE FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE STANDARDS.  REVIEW OF THE ACTUAL STATUS AND UPDATES
Francisco Padilla - Regional Assessment Manager, Aquaculture & Fisheries, Customised Assurance
Lloyd's Register
Attendance by Invitation Only:  erica.bergel@lr.org
08-11-2019
2:00 - 9:00 pmEXHIBITIS OPEN TO PUBLIC
On-Site Registration S/.20.00
Only 18 Years Old
2:15 - 2:45 pmCAT MARINE SOLUTIONS
Ferreyros S.A.
Attendance by Invitation Only:  karina.gallo@ferreyros.com.pe
3:00 - 3:45 pmADVANTAGES OF THE VOLVO PENTA ENGINES
Leandro Barbosa de Oliveira - Representante de Ventas Marinos Comerciales
Volvo Do Brasil
Asistencia sólo por Invitación:  paula.cayo@volvo.com
4:00 - 4:45 pmSIMP AND TRAZABILITY IN THE MARKETS OF U.S.A. EXPORT
Fish Wise
Free Entrance - Additional Information:  renato.gozzer@sustainablefish.org
5:00 - 5:45 pmSATELLITE TECHNOLOGIES FOR THE OPTIMIZATION OF FISHERIES AND AQUACULTURE OPERATIONS
Ing. Pedro Noriega Curtis
Marine Services
Sales Manager for Latin America and Spain
MAXAR - U.S.A.
Free Entrance - Additional Information:  pedro.noriega@maxar.com
6:00 - 6:45 pmPERU'S FISHING IMPROVEMENT PROJECTS AND HOW TO SUPPORT THEM: MAHI MAHI AND LARGE SQUID
Sustainable Fisheries Partnership
Free Entrance - Additional Information:  renato.gozzer@sustainablefish.org
7:00 - 7:45 pmUN NUEVO PROVEEDOR PARA EL SECTOR PESQUERO Y MARÍTIMO
Dagoberto Sumariiva - Jefe Comercial
Jorle Industrial
Free Entrance - Additional Information:  nvejarano@grupojorle.com
9:00 - 10:30 pm
HAPPY HOUR END-OF-SHOW
Flashback - Jorge Tafur
Only for Exhibitors